Bradley Tax Consulting
14 Upper Leeson Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.
Tel: + 353 (0)1 4004123 

© 2018 Bradley Tax Consulting

Privacy Policy

FOLLOW US:

  • LinkedIn - White Circle
  • Twitter Clean

Bradley Tax Consulting Privacy Statement​

This statement refers to the personal data provided to us in the course of business.

 

We will process personal data for the purpose of providing our services to clients where the processing is necessary for us to fulfill our obligations under our engagement.

 

If consent has been given, we may also use contact information to market our services to clients in the future. We will retain personal data for six years because we believe that we have a legal responsibility to retain it for this period arising from our engagement with clients. Following this, we will destroy the data unless we have a separate obligation to retain the data for a further period.

 

The data will not be shared with any third party, except where we have a legal or professional duty to do so, or where we engage a third party to store data on our behalf within the European Economic Area (ie. a cloud computing provider).

 

We have put in place and maintain adequate physical, procedural and electronic safeguards to maintain the integrity and confidentiality of the data stored by us and we have taken, and will continue to take, reasonable steps to ensure that safeguards of an adequate standard are put in place by any third party engaged by us to store this data.

 

In accordance with GDPR, individual’s have a right to access any personal data that we hold concerning them. Individual’s have a right to ask that data be rectified where it is inaccurate, incomplete or not up to date. In certain circumstances individual’s have the right to erasure of personal data, to restrict the processing of data, to object to the processing of data, and to portability of data. In view of our legal responsibility to retain the data as part of this engagement, we cannot comply with most requests that the data should be erased or transferred before the end of our retention period, or that we should cease processing the data in accordance with the terms of our engagement.

 

Complaints

 

We seek to resolve directly all complaints about how we handle personal information. Please send your data protection queries to us at info@bradleytaxconsulting.ie

 

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Commissioner, whose contact details are as follows:

 

Data Protection Commissioner, Canal House, Station Road, Portarlington, Co. Laois.

 

Telephone +353 (0761) 104 800   

Website https://dataprotection.ie/docs/Home/4.htm

Email info@dataprotection.ie